Is L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- fil b53978/2
- glycerin
- ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
fil b53978/2
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, paraffin, acrylates copolymer, cera alba / beeswax, stearic acid, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, palmitic acid, triethanolamine, phenoxyethanol, aminomethyl propanediol, hydroxyethylcellulose, acacia senegal acacia senegal gum, rayon, panthenol, ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer, methylparaben, sodium dehydroacetate, hydrogenated jojoba oil, hydrogenated palm oil, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, myristic acid, disodium edta, ethylparaben, bht, may contain: ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, fil b53978/2, g787101: aqua / water, ethylene/acrylic acid copolymer, steareth-20, acacia senegal / acacia senegal gum, alcohol denat, butylene glycol, steareth-2, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, potassium cetyl phosphate, sodium polymethacrylate, peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone, polyquaternium-10, may contain: ci 77499 / iron oxides, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


