Is L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, paraffin, acrylates copolymer, cera alba / beeswax, stearic acid, copernicia cerifera cera / carnauba wax, palmitic acid, triethanolamine, phenoxyethanol, aminomethyl propanediol, hydroxyethylcellulose, acacia senegal acacia senegal gum, rayon, panthenol, ethylenediamine/stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer, methylparaben, sodium dehydroacetate, hydrogenated jojoba oil, hydrogenated palm oil, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, myristic acid, disodium edta, ethylparaben, bht, may contain: ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, fil b53978/2, g787101: aqua / water, ethylene/acrylic acid copolymer, steareth-20, acacia senegal / acacia senegal gum, alcohol denat, butylene glycol, steareth-2, glycerin, cetyl alcohol, potassium cetyl phosphate, sodium polymethacrylate, peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone, polyquaternium-10, may contain: ci 77499 / iron oxides, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Double Extension Carbon Black Mascara is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


