Is L'Oreal Dream Lengths Nourishing Mousse for Long, Curly hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- c262056/1
- glycerin
c262056/1
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1181475, Aqua / Water, Glucose, Isobutane, Butane, Propane, Niacinamide, Decyl Glucoside, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carrageenan, Geraniol, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C262056/1)
Check L'Oreal Dream Lengths Nourishing Mousse for Long, Curly hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Dream Lengths Nourishing Mousse for Long, Curly hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Dream Lengths Nourishing Mousse for Long, Curly hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


