Is L'Oreal Elnett Satin Hairspray Lumiere Supreme Hold Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

c, alcohol denat, dimethyl ether, va/crotonates/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer, peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone, aminomethyl propanol, limonene, linalool, benzyl alcohol, pentaerythrityl tetra-di-t-butyl hydroxyhydrocinnamate, alpha-isomethyl ionone, geraniol, citronellol, coumarin, hexyl cinnamal, glycerin, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c219485/1

Check L'Oreal Elnett Satin Hairspray Lumiere Supreme Hold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elnett Satin Hairspray Lumiere Supreme Hold is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Aerosol

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
Unknown