Is L'Oreal Elseve Extraordinary Oil Nourishing Conditioner Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1202739, Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance, Cetyl Esters, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Trideceth-6, Dilauryl Thiodipropionate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caramel, Citric Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Cetrimonium Chloride, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L C242378/1)

Check L'Oreal Elseve Extraordinary Oil Nourishing Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elseve Extraordinary Oil Nourishing Conditioner is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go