Is L'Oreal Elvive Colour Protect Conditioner Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

cocos nucifera oil / coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1217072, Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetylesters, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract, Paeonia Officinalis Flower Extract, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Citronellol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C243313/1)

Check L'Oreal Elvive Colour Protect Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Elvive Colour Protect Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown