Is L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Full Resist Fragile Hair Brush Resist Cream 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- 1202621 c
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1202621 C, Aqua / Water, Isopropyl Myristate, Dimethicone, Amodimethicone, Triethanolamine, Parfum / Fragrance, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Phenoxyethanol, Arginine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-6, Polyquaternium-4, Limonene, Panthenol, Isopropyl Alcohol, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Biotin, Carbomer, Potato Starch Modified, Cetrimonium Chloride, Coumarin, (F.I.L. C244899/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Full Resist Fragile Hair Brush Resist Cream 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Full Resist Fragile Hair Brush Resist Cream 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Full Resist Fragile Hair Brush Resist Cream 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


