Is L'Oreal Elvive Full Resist Reinforcing Fragile Hair Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
1177699 B, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Dimethicone, Coco-Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Arginine, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Panthenol, 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol, Biotin, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Hexylene Glycol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C245050/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Full Resist Reinforcing Fragile Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Full Resist Reinforcing Fragile Hair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Full Circle Organic Angel Hair
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Full Resist Reinforcing Fragile Hair Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


