Is L'Oreal Elvive Paris Dream Lengths Heat Slayer Spray by L'Oreal Elvive for Long, Sleek Hair 150ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- c266370/1
- stearyl alcohol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1239805 A, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydroxycitronellal, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-100, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-6, Salicylic Acid, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citronellol, Citric Acid, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C266370/1)
Check L'Oreal Elvive Paris Dream Lengths Heat Slayer Spray by L'Oreal Elvive for Long, Sleek Hair 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Elvive Paris Dream Lengths Heat Slayer Spray by L'Oreal Elvive for Long, Sleek Hair 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Elvive Paris Dream Lengths Heat Slayer Spray by L'Oreal Elvive for Long, Sleek Hair 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


