Is Loreal EverPure Purple Shampoo, Shampooing Violet, Sulfate/Free, Hibiscus Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut acid

hydrogenated coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Coco-Betane, Disodium Laureth Slulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethonate, Sodium Lauroyl, Carcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, PPG-5 Ceteth-20, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Hydroxide, Amodimethicone, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Propylene Glycol, Carbomer, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, CI 60730/Ext Violet 2, Sodium Isethionate, Butylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Trideceth-6, Linalool Salicylic Acid, Magnesium Nitrate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Benzoate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sorbitol, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone.

Check Loreal EverPure Purple Shampoo, Shampooing Violet, Sulfate/Free, Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loreal EverPure Purple Shampoo, Shampooing Violet, Sulfate/Free, Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy