Is L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Ingredients
colouring creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, propylene glycol, deceth-3, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, hexadimethrine chloride, lauric acid, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-22, ethanolamine, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, m-aminophenol, ascorbic acid, sodium metabisulfite, hydroxyindole, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, methylresorcinol, dimethicone, pentasodium pentetate, proline, carbomer, threonine, resorcinol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c167369/1, developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium stannate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin, f, i, l, c13169/25, l - conditioning balm: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, amodimethicone, cetyl esters, isopropyl alcohol, hibiscus sabdariffa extract / hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, sodium pca, hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein, trideceth-6, chlorhexidine dihydrochloride, soluble collagen, panthenol, candelilla cera / candelilla wax, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, cetrimonium chloride, f, i, l c168557/1, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


