Is L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
colouring creme: aqua / water, cetearyl alcohol, propylene glycol, deceth-3, laureth-12, ammonium hydroxide, oleth-30, hexadimethrine chloride, lauric acid, glycol distearate, polyquaternium-22, ethanolamine, silica dimethyl silylate (nano), silica dimethyl silylate, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, m-aminophenol, ascorbic acid, sodium metabisulfite, hydroxyindole, thioglycerin, toluene-2, diamine, methylresorcinol, dimethicone, pentasodium pentetate, proline, carbomer, threonine, resorcinol, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l, c167369/1, developer creme: aqua / water, hydrogen peroxide, sodium stannate, trideceth-2 carboxamide mea, phosphoric acid, ceteareth-25, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, glycerin, f, i, l, c13169/25, l - conditioning balm: aqua / water, behentrimonium chloride, amodimethicone, cetyl esters, isopropyl alcohol, hibiscus sabdariffa extract / hibiscus sabdariffa flower extract, sodium pca, hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein, trideceth-6, chlorhexidine dihydrochloride, soluble collagen, panthenol, candelilla cera / candelilla wax, oleamido-1, octadecanediol, cetrimonium chloride, f, i, l c168557/1, please check back of pack for up to date
Check L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Age Perfect 9.31 Light Sand Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


