Is L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.5 Mahogany Brown: 100% Grey, nourished hair, for a rich deep tone. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- peg-100 stearate
- hexylene glycol
- +7 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1252192 M - Colouring Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Ceteareth-25 , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , P-Aminophenol , M-Aminophenol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Metabisulfite , Polyquaternium-6 , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Isopropyl Myristate , P-Phenylenediamine , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70031001/1). 1210216 - Developer: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. (F.I.L. B222323/2). 1247249 A - Gentle Ph Shampoo: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Hyaluronate , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isoeugenol , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70029922/1). 1247250 - Nourishing Mask: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Lactic Acid , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isopropyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70036686/1).
Check L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.5 Mahogany Brown: 100% Grey, nourished hair, for a rich deep tone. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.5 Mahogany Brown: 100% Grey, nourished hair, for a rich deep tone. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 5.5 Mahogany Brown: 100% Grey, nourished hair, for a rich deep tone. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


