Is L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 1223493 z - colouring cream: aqua / water
1223493 z - colouring cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1223493 Z - Colouring Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ammonium Hydroxide , Ceteareth-25 , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , M-Aminophenol , 4-Amino-M-Cresol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , 6-Hydroxyindole , Polyquaternium-6 , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Isopropyl Myristate , P-Phenylenediamine , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70032142/1). 1210216 - Developer: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. (F.I.L. B222323/2). 1247249 A - Gentle Ph Shampoo: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycol Distearate , Sodium Chloride , Cocamidopropyl Betaine , Dimethicone , Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride , Cocamide Mea , Coco-Betaine , Sodium Benzoate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Hyaluronate , Steareth-6 , Phenoxyethanol , Acetic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Trideceth-10 , Trideceth-3 , Salicylic Acid , Fumaric Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isoeugenol , Carbomer , Citric Acid , Hexylene Glycol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70029922/1). 1247250 - Nourishing Mask: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Behentrimonium Chloride , Lactic Acid , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Amodimethicone , Isopropyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Cetrimonium Chloride , Hexyl Cinnamal , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z70036686/1).
Check L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Excellence Excellence Créme 9 Light Blonde: 100% Grey, enhanced quality & shine, for radiant hair. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


