Is L'Oreal Garnier Ultimate Mask Trio Gift Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Face Sheet Mask - Aqua/Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Alcohol, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Water/Witch Hazel Leaf Water, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Limonene, Mannose, P-Anisic Acid, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Parfum / Fragrance, Banana Hair Food 3in1 Hair Mask - Aqua/Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Stearamidopropyl, Dimethylamine, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Musa Paradisiaca Fruit Juice/Banana Fruit Juice, Glycine Soja Oil/Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Sodium Hydroxide, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Caramel, Linalool, Eugenol, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum/Fragrance, Orange Juice Eye Sheet Mask - Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Juice / Orange Juice, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Mannose, P-Anisic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum

Check L'Oreal Garnier Ultimate Mask Trio Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Garnier Ultimate Mask Trio Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Sheet