Is Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pentylene glycol
  • biotin
  • propylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • +7 more

pentylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil/Apricot Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Propanediol Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-20 Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire D'Abeille, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Talc, Isohexadecane, Hydroxypropyl Tetrahydropyrantriol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Propylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, Sorbic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Myristic Acid, Pentylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Triethanolamine, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Disodium EDTA, Adenosine, Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract, Cinnamic Acid, Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether, Tin Oxide, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Sodium Benzoate, Acetyl Tetrapeptide-9, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Biotin [+/- May Contain: Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 14700/Red 4, CI 19140/Yellow 5].

Check Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loreal Infallible Matte - Lock Primer, Illuminating, Long Wear, 130 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown