Is L'Oreal L'Oréal Studio Line Rework Remix 150ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • peg-90m
  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • peg-100 stearate
  • +2 more

peg-90m

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, PVP, Dimethicone, Sodium Methylparaben, Hydroxypropyl Guar, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-90M, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Limonene, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Hexyl Cinnamal, Amyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal L'Oréal Studio Line Rework Remix 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle