Is L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- c222570/1
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-100 stearate
- +1 more
c222570/1
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua/water, alcohol denat, ci 77491, ci 77499/iron oxides, va/crotonates/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer, triethanolamine, mica, carbomer, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, phenoxyethanol, steareth-6, acetic acid, peg-100 stearate, aminomethyl propanol, trideceth-10, triethoxycaprylylsilane, trideceth-3, dimethicone, amodimethicone, caprylyl glycol, f, i, l, c222570/1
Check L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


