Is L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- c222570/1
- caprylyl glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-100 stearate
- +1 more
c222570/1
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua/water, alcohol denat, ci 77491, ci 77499/iron oxides, va/crotonates/vinyl neodecanoate copolymer, triethanolamine, mica, carbomer, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, phenoxyethanol, steareth-6, acetic acid, peg-100 stearate, aminomethyl propanol, trideceth-10, triethoxycaprylylsilane, trideceth-3, dimethicone, amodimethicone, caprylyl glycol, f, i, l, c222570/1
Check L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Magic Retouch Dark Brown Precision Instant Grey Concealer Brush is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


