Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydra energetic shower gel: 800510 04 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin sodium chloride coco-betaine parfum / fragrance ppg-5-ceteth-20 ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 16035 / red 40 sodium benzoate sodium hydroxide salicylic acid polyquaternium-7 limonene linalool benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract alpha-isomethyl ionone citric acid taurine hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash: 782906 4 - 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser: 7829381 - aqua / water
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- glycerin
hydra energetic shower gel: 800510 04 - aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin sodium chloride coco-betaine parfum / fragrance ppg-5-ceteth-20 ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 16035 / red 40 sodium benzoate sodium hydroxide salicylic acid polyquaternium-7 limonene linalool benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract alpha-isomethyl ionone citric acid taurine hydra energetic wake-up effect face wash: 782906 4 - 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance hydra energetic anti-fatigue moisturiser: 7829381 - aqua / water
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydra Energetic Shower Gel: 800510 04 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Glycerin Sodium Chloride Coco-Betaine Parfum / Fragrance Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Ci 16035 / Red 40 Sodium Benzoate Sodium Hydroxide Salicylic Acid Polyquaternium-7 Limonene Linalool Benzyl Salicylate Benzyl Alcohol Pentylene Glycol Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Citric Acid Taurine Hydra Energetic Wake-Up Effect Face Wash: 782906 4 - Ingredients: 782906 4 Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Coco-Betaine Glycerin Sodium Chloride Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Sodium Hydroxide Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract Ascorbyl Glucoside Propylene Glycol Citric Acid Menthol Pentylene Glycol Polyquaternium-7 Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Ci 16035 / Red 40 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Linalool Limonene Parfum / Fragrance Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser: 7829381 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Leaf Extract, Peg/Ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Magnesium Pca, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Isopropyl Myristate, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance.
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Alive & Kicking Gift Set for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


