Is L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Natural Look Defining Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1208166 c
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1208166 C, Aqua / Water, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Glycerin, Carbomer, Aminomethyl Propanol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Eugenol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Disodium EDTA, Coumarin, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract / Sweet Almond Seed Extract, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. C223922/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Natural Look Defining Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Natural Look Defining Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Barber Club Natural Look Defining Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


