Is L'Oreal Men Expert Fully Charged Washbag 4 Piece Gift Set for Him Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • xanthan gum
  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • caprylyl glycol
  • magnesium pca
  • +5 more

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydra Energetic Shower Gel: 744753 10, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, Parfum / Fragrance, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 16035 / Red 40, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citric Acid, Taurine, Hydra Energetic Face Wash: 782906 4, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Sodium Hydroxide, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, CI 16035 / Red 40, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, Hydra Energetic Moisturiser: 782938 1, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Magnesium PCA, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, CI 19140 /Yellow 5, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, Hydra Energetic Tissue Mask: 899340 3, Aqua / Water, Propanediol, Glycerin, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PVM/MA Copolymer, Creatine, Potassium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate, p-Anisic Acid, Mannose, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Taurine, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Fully Charged Washbag 4 Piece Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Fully Charged Washbag 4 Piece Gift Set for Him is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Texture
CreamySoft