Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
782906 4 Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Coco-Betaine Glycerin Sodium Chloride Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Sodium Hydroxide Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract Ascorbyl Glucoside Propylene Glycol Citric Acid Menthol Pentylene Glycol Polyquaternium-7 Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Ci 16035 / Red 40 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Linalool Limonene Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


