Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance

782906 4 aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate coco-betaine glycerin sodium chloride mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract ppg-5-ceteth-20 sodium hydroxide paullinia cupana seed extract ascorbyl glucoside propylene glycol citric acid menthol pentylene glycol polyquaternium-7 sodium benzoate salicylic acid ci 16035 / red 40 ci 19140 / yellow 5 linalool limonene parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782906 4 Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Coco-Betaine Glycerin Sodium Chloride Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Sodium Hydroxide Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract Ascorbyl Glucoside Propylene Glycol Citric Acid Menthol Pentylene Glycol Polyquaternium-7 Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Ci 16035 / Red 40 Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Linalool Limonene Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Vitamin C Face Wash 100ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go