Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 781697 102 aqua / water perlite glycerin sodium laureth sulfate xanthan gum peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract sodium lauroyl oat amino acids silica coco-glucoside alcohol disodium edta hydrogenated castor oil hydrogenated jojoba oil hydroxypropyl guar pentylene glycol decyl glucoside ethylhexylglycerin sodium benzoate salicylic acid phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42053 / green 3 ci 77007 / ultramarines limonene parfum / fragrance
781697 102 aqua / water perlite glycerin sodium laureth sulfate xanthan gum peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract sodium lauroyl oat amino acids silica coco-glucoside alcohol disodium edta hydrogenated castor oil hydrogenated jojoba oil hydroxypropyl guar pentylene glycol decyl glucoside ethylhexylglycerin sodium benzoate salicylic acid phenoxyethanol ci 19140 / yellow 5 ci 42053 / green 3 ci 77007 / ultramarines limonene parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781697 102 Aqua / Water Perlite Glycerin Sodium Laureth Sulfate Xanthan Gum Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids Silica Coco-Glucoside Alcohol Disodium Edta Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil Hydroxypropyl Guar Pentylene Glycol Decyl Glucoside Ethylhexylglycerin Sodium Benzoate Salicylic Acid Phenoxyethanol Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Ci 42053 / Green 3 Ci 77007 / Ultramarines Limonene Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Deep Exfoliating Face Scrub 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


