Is L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Face Mask Multipack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer creatine potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose taurine xanthan gum pentylene glycol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer creatine potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose taurine xanthan gum pentylene glycol phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water Propanediol Glycerin Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil PVM/MA Copolymer Creatine Potassium Hydroxide Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Sodium Hyaluronate p-Anisic Acid Mannose Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Hydroxyacetophenone Hydroxyethylcellulose Taurine Xanthan Gum Pentylene Glycol Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Face Mask Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Face Mask Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Hydra Energetic Face Mask Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


