Is L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-4
  • peg-4 dilaurate
  • peg-4 laurate
  • steareth-100/peg-136/hdi copolymer

peg-4

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water , Aluminum Chlorohydrate , Dimethicone , C14-22 Alcohols , Parfum / Fragrance , Steareth-100/Peg-136/Hdi Copolymer , Perlite , Ci 77713 / Magnesium Carbonate, C12-20Alkylglucoside, Iodopropynylbutylcarbamate , Peg-4 Dilaurate , Peg-4 Laurate , Peg-4 , Eugenol , Limonene , Benzyl Salicylate , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Citronellol , Coumarin.

Check L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go