Is L'Oreal Men Expert Invincible Sport Shower Gel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ppg-5-ceteth-20
  • pentylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • 744772 02

ppg-5-ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

744772 02, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Parfum / Fragrance, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 14700 / Red 4, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Eugenol, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Camphor, Limonene, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L. C220587/1)

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Invincible Sport Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Invincible Sport Shower Gel is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go