Is L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin coco-betaine glycol distearate guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride eucalyptus globulus leaf oil tocopherol sodium chloride sodium benzoate cedrus atlantica bark oil sodium acetate sodium hydroxide ppg-5-ceteth-20 peg-55 propylene glycol oleate salicylic acid polyquaternium-10 limonene fumaric acid menthol benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract propylene glycol isopropyl alcohol alpha-isomethyl ionone parfum / fragrance carbomer fusanus spicatus wood oil octyldodecanol citric acid coumarin
aqua / water sodium laureth sulfate glycerin coco-betaine glycol distearate guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride eucalyptus globulus leaf oil tocopherol sodium chloride sodium benzoate cedrus atlantica bark oil sodium acetate sodium hydroxide ppg-5-ceteth-20 peg-55 propylene glycol oleate salicylic acid polyquaternium-10 limonene fumaric acid menthol benzyl salicylate benzyl alcohol pentylene glycol mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract propylene glycol isopropyl alcohol alpha-isomethyl ionone parfum / fragrance carbomer fusanus spicatus wood oil octyldodecanol citric acid coumarin
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Sodium Laureth Sulfate Glycerin Coco-Betaine Glycol Distearate Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil Tocopherol Sodium Chloride Sodium Benzoate Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil Sodium Acetate Sodium Hydroxide Ppg-5-Ceteth-20 Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate Salicylic Acid Polyquaternium-10 Limonene Fumaric Acid Menthol Benzyl Salicylate Benzyl Alcohol Pentylene Glycol Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract Propylene Glycol Isopropyl Alcohol Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Parfum / Fragrance Carbomer Fusanus Spicatus Wood Oil Octyldodecanol Citric Acid Coumarin
Check L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert L'Oréal Men Expert Barber Club 3-in-1 Beard, Face & Hair Wash, With Cedarwood Essential Oil, 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


