Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- 744125 16
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Total Clean Shower Gel: 744125 16, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Betaine, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Parfum / Fragrance, Charcoal Powder, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, PEG-90m, Salicylic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Limonene, Linalool, Pentylene Glycol, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Citric Acid, BHT, Coumarin, Glycol Distearate, Carbon Protect Anti-Perspirant: 882008 15, Isobutane, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Parfum / Fragrance, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Charcoal Powder, Perlite, Tocopherol, Dimethiconol, Lauryl PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Citronellol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Carbon Protect Giftset/Set for Him is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Can


