Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l b220538/1
  • pentylene glycol
  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +1 more

l b220538/1

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

7829381 - Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Leaf Extract, Peg/Ppg-18/18 Dimethicone, Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Magnesium Pca, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Isopropyl Myristate, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L B220538/1)

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Anti-Fatigue Moisturiser 50ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go