Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
909227 7, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Octyldodecanol, Alcohol Denat., Niacinamide, Silica Silylate, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Charcoal Powder, Polyglycerin-10, Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Tocopherol, Perlite, Carbomer, Citric Acid, Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B268519/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Pure Carbon Anti-Spot Exfoliating Daily Face Cream 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


