Is L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-4
- peg-4 dilaurate
- peg-4 laurate
- steareth-100/peg-136/hdi copolymer
peg-4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water , Aluminum Chlorohydrate , Dimethicone , C14-22 Alcohols , Parfum / Fragrance , Steareth-100/Peg-136/Hdi Copolymer , Perlite , Ci 77713 / Magnesium Carbonate, C12-20Alkylglucoside, Iodopropynylbutylcarbamate , Peg-4 Dilaurate , Peg-4 Laurate , Peg-4 , Eugenol , Limonene , Benzyl Salicylate , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol , Isoeugenol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Citronellol , Coumarin.
Check L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert M.Expert Deo Me Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


