Is L'oreal Men Expert Morning Basics Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- steareth-100/peg-136/hdi copolymer
- pentylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
steareth-100/peg-136/hdi copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydra Energetic Moisturiser: 782938 1, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Isohexadecane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Magnesium PCA, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Pentylene Glycol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol, CI 19140 /Yellow 5, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, Thermic Resist: Aqua / Water, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Dimethicone, C14-22 Alcohols, Parfum / Fragrance, Steareth-100/PEG-136/HDI Copolymer, Perlite, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Linalool, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Citral, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, (F.I.L 882468 02)
Check L'oreal Men Expert Morning Basics Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oreal Men Expert Morning Basics Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'oreal Men Expert Morning Basics Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


