Is L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate charcoal powder hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose citric acid xanthan gum pentylene glycol polyglycerin-10 polyglyceryl-10 myristate polyglyceryl-10 stearate sodium dehydroacetate phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

aqua / water propanediol glycerin mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil pvm/ma copolymer potassium hydroxide glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer sodium hyaluronate p-anisic acid mannose dipotassium glycyrrhizate charcoal powder hydrogenated starch hydrolysate hydroxyacetophenone hydroxyethylcellulose citric acid xanthan gum pentylene glycol polyglycerin-10 polyglyceryl-10 myristate polyglyceryl-10 stearate sodium dehydroacetate phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water Propanediol Glycerin Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil PVM/MA Copolymer Potassium Hydroxide Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer Sodium Hyaluronate p-Anisic Acid Mannose Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Charcoal Powder Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Hydroxyacetophenone Hydroxyethylcellulose Citric Acid Xanthan Gum Pentylene Glycol Polyglycerin-10 Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate Sodium Dehydroacetate Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Pure Charcoal Face Mask Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown