Is L'Oreal Men Expert Pure & Matte Hydrating Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b162134/2
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
b162134/2
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782075 15, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Dimethicone, Silica, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Leaf Extract, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, CI 19140 / Yellow 5, CI 42090 / Blue 1, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B162134/2)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Pure & Matte Hydrating Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Pure & Matte Hydrating Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Pure & Matte Hydrating Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


