Is L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782859 2, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract / Grape Seed Extract, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Dimethiconol, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Myristic Acid, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Cyclodextrin, Palmitic Acid, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, Pisum Sativum Extract / Pea Extract, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B209547/1)

Check L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy