Is L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782859 2, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract / Grape Seed Extract, Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract, C12-13 Pareth-23, C12-13 Pareth-3, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Dimethiconol, Sodium Hydroxide, Silica, Myristic Acid, Divinyldimethicone/Dimethicone Copolymer, Cyclodextrin, Palmitic Acid, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Disodium EDTA, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, Pisum Sativum Extract / Pea Extract, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B209547/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Vita Lift 5 Anti Ageing Daily Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


