Is L'Oreal Paris Advanced Hairstyle CURVE IT Curl Elastic Mousse Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- until hair is fully dry
- triacetin
- do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
- glutamic acid
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
until hair is fully dry
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Isobutane, Propylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Propane Phenoxyethanol, Triacetin, Aminomethyl Propanol, Polyquaternium-4, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Methylparaben, Xylose, Polysorbate 20, Amodimethicone, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Serine, Limonene, Trideceth-6, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride.
Check L'Oreal Paris Advanced Hairstyle CURVE IT Curl Elastic Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Advanced Hairstyle CURVE IT Curl Elastic Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Advanced Hairstyle CURVE IT Curl Elastic Mousse is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


