Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Dimethicone Glycerin, Alcohol Denat, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Octyldodecanol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Iris Florentina Root Extract ,Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract Adenosine, Caffeine Calcium Pantetheine, Sulfonate Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Triethanolamine, Boron Nitride, Perlite Silica Silylate, Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Carbomer CI 77163/Bismuth Oxychloride, CI 77491/Iron Oxides, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Mica, Myristic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Stearic Acid, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Tin Oxide, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopherol.
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Cell Renewal Rosy Eye Corrector is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


