Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pentylene glycol
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

pentylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propanediol, Alcohol Denat., Pentylene Glycol, Mel/Honey/Miel, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Mel Extract/Honey Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caramel, Steareth-20, Calcium PCA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Citric Acid, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Potassium Sorbate, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Chrysin, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7.

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky