Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • cocos nucifera oil/coconut oil

cocos nucifera oil/coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Propanediol, Alcohol Denat., Pentylene Glycol, Mel/Honey/Miel, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Caffeine, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Mel Extract/Honey Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Caramel, Steareth-20, Calcium PCA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Citric Acid, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Potassium Sorbate, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Chrysin, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7.

Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Hydra Nutrition Honey Eye Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky