Is L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- aqua / water glycerin calcium pantetheine sulfonate disodium edta magnesium sulfate sodium citrate ascorbyl glucoside panthenol caprylyl glycol peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil benzyl alcohol citronellol geraniol limonene linalool phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
aqua / water glycerin calcium pantetheine sulfonate disodium edta magnesium sulfate sodium citrate ascorbyl glucoside panthenol caprylyl glycol peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil benzyl alcohol citronellol geraniol limonene linalool phenoxyethanol parfum / fragrance
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua / Water Glycerin Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate Disodium Edta Magnesium Sulfate Sodium Citrate Ascorbyl Glucoside Panthenol Caprylyl Glycol Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Benzyl Alcohol Citronellol Geraniol Limonene Linalool Phenoxyethanol Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Age Perfect Smoothing & Anti Fatigue Vitamin C Refreshing Toner 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


