Is L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Courageous Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ci 75470 / carmine
- ci 77492
- ci 15850 / red 7
- fil code b239215/1
- ci 77491
- +5 more
ci 75470 / carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2016880 1 Ingredients , Octyldodecanol, Aqua / Water / Eau, Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Ethylcellulose, Sorbitan Stearate, Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sucrose Cocoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Linalool, Alumina, Magnesium Silicate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Tin Oxide, Silica, Parfum / Fragrance [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33, Ci 45410 / Red 28, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 42090 / Blue 1] Fil Code B239215/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Courageous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Courageous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Courageous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


