Is L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Independant Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77492
- fil code b239215/1
- ci 77491
- sucrose cocoate
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2016880 1 Ingredients , Octyldodecanol, Aqua / Water / Eau, Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Ethylcellulose, Sorbitan Stearate, Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sucrose Cocoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Linalool, Alumina, Magnesium Silicate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Tin Oxide, Silica, Parfum / Fragrance [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33, Ci 45410 / Red 28, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 42090 / Blue 1] Fil Code B239215/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Independant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Independant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Independant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


