Is L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Powerful Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 75470 / carmine
  • ci 77492
  • ci 15850 / red 7
  • ci 77491
  • +4 more

ci 75470 / carmine

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2016880 1 Ingredients , Octyldodecanol, Aqua / Water / Eau, Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Ethylcellulose, Sorbitan Stearate, Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sucrose Cocoate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Linalool, Alumina, Magnesium Silicate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Tin Oxide, Silica, Parfum / Fragrance [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33, Ci 45410 / Red 28, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 42090 / Blue 1] Fil Code B239215/1

Check L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Powerful against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Brilliant Signature Shiny Lip Stain Lipstick Be Powerful is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky