Is L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Eyebrow Mechanical Pencil Ash Brown Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • fil code d263171/1
  • glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • synthetic wax

fil code d263171/1

Dietitian note

Disodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G953690, Diisostearyl Malate, Triethylhexanoin, C20-40 Acid, C20-40 Alcohols, Synthetic Wax, Polyethylene, Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Ethylcellulose, Boron Nitride, Vp/Eicosene, Copolymer, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Zinc, Silica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Tin Oxide, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Ci 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide, Ci 77007 / Ultramarines, Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride, Ci 77000 / Aluminum Powder, Ci 77400 / Bronze Powder, Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide, Ci 75470 / Carmine] Fil Code D263171/1

Check L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Eyebrow Mechanical Pencil Ash Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Eyebrow Mechanical Pencil Ash Brown is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown