Is L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Waterproof Eyebrow Pencil, Brunette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- synthetic wax
glyceryl behenate/eicosadioate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Diisostearyl Malate, Triethylhexanoin, C20-40 Acid, C20-40 Alcohols, Synthetic Wax, Polyethylene, Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Ethylcellulose, Boron Nitride, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Zinc, Tocopherol, Silica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tin Oxide. [+/- May Contain/Peut Contenir: CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, Mica, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, CI 77007/Ultramarines, CI 77163/Bismuthoxychloride, CI 77000/Aluminum Powder, CI 77400/Bronze Powder, CI 77510/Ferric Ferrocyanide, CI 75470/Carmine].
Check L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Waterproof Eyebrow Pencil, Brunette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Waterproof Eyebrow Pencil, Brunette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Brow Stylist Definer Waterproof Eyebrow Pencil, Brunette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


