Is L'Oreal Paris Colorista Blue Black Permanent Gel Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
- peg-100 stearate
- 5-amino-6-chloro-o-cresol
- +6 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1222671 - Colouring Gel: Aqua / Water, Alcohol Denat., PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glyceryl Lauryl Ether, Deceth-3, Propylene Glycol, Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid, Ethanolamine, Dipropylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Poloxamer 338, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, 5-Amino-6-Chloro-o-Cresol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCL, Oleyl Alcohol, m-Aminophenol, Thioglycerin, Ammonium Thiolactate, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, EDTA, Erythorbic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C233727/1), 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Salicylate, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Phosphoric Acid, Ceteareth-25, Tetrasodiumetidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Glycerin (F.I.L. C202321/2), 1177684 - Post Bold Colour Mask: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-6, Acetic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Trideceth-10, Trideceth-3, Trisodium HEDTA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Dimethicone, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Tartaric Acid, Geraniol, Cetyl Esters, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C233098/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Colorista Blue Black Permanent Gel Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colorista Blue Black Permanent Gel Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colorista Blue Black Permanent Gel Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


