Is L'Oreal Paris Colorista Violet Permanent Gel Hair Dye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-100 stearate
- cetyl esters
- oleyl alcohol
- glycerin
- +5 more
peg-100 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1222669 - Colouring Gel: Aqua / Water, Alcohol Denat., PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glyceryl Lauryl Ether, Deceth-3, Propylene Glycol, Ethanolamine, Laureth-5 Carboxylic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Poloxamer 338, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, 1-Naphthol, Oleyl Alcohol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCL, Ammonium Thiolactate, EDTA, Erythorbic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C233725/1), 1190015 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Salicylate, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Phosphoric Acid, Ceteareth-25, Tetrasodiumetidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Glycerin (F.I.L. C202321/2), 1177684 - Post Bold Colour Mask: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Niacinamide, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Hydroxycitronellal, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-6, Acetic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Trideceth-10, Trideceth-3, Trisodium HEDTA, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Dimethicone, Limonene, Panthenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Tartaric Acid, Geraniol, Cetyl Esters, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C233098/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Colorista Violet Permanent Gel Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colorista Violet Permanent Gel Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colorista Violet Permanent Gel Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


